REPUBLIQUE
GRAND-TACTICAL NAPOLEONIC WARFARE IN MINIATURE



Orders of Battle for Jena & Auerstadt
October 14, 1806

Prussian Army: Southern Army Northern Army Reserve Corps


Prussian Army - Frederick William III

Southern Army - Hohenlohe
Advance Guard Division - Ferdinand
Light Infantry Brigade Pelet - 3 bases (von Pelet, Rühle, Rabenau)
Infantry Brigade Belvilaqua - 4 bases (Müffling Musk., Prince Clemens, Kurfurst)
Cavalry Brigade Trützschler - 3 bases light cav. (Saxon Hussars)
1 medium foot artillery, 1 medium horse artillery

1st Division - Grawert
Infantry Brigade von Müffling - 5 bases (Hahn Grenadiers, Hohenlohe & Sanitz Musk.)
Infantry Brigade von Schimonsky - 5 bases (Sack Gren., Zastrow & Grawert Musk.)
Erichsen Fusilers - 1 base
Cavalry Brigade Henkel - 3 bases Medium Cavalry (Krafft dragoons)
1 heavy foot artillery, 1 medium horse artillery

2nd Division - Zechwitz

Infantry Brigade von Burgsdorf - 5 bases (Thummel, Prince Xavier Reg's)

Infantry Brigade von Dyherrn - 5 bases (Low, Niesemeuschel, Belvaqua Reg's)

Boguslawsky Fusilers - 2 bases

Cavalry Brigade von Kochitsky - 1 base heavy cav (Mtd.Carabinier)

1 heavy foot artillery. 1 medium horse artillery

3rd Division - Tauentzein

Brigade von Zweiffel - 3 bases (Zweiffel Musk.,Herwarth Gren.)

Brigade von Schöneberg - 4 bases (Rechten, Maximillian Saxon Musk.)

Rosen Fusilers - 1 base

Cavalry Brigade Prince Clement - 3 bases Light Cav. (Clement ChevLeg. & Bila Hus.)

1 light foot artillery

Reserve Division - Prittwitz

Brigade Prittwitz - 4 bases Grenadiers (von Losthin, Dohna, Kollin, Borck)

Brigade Cerrini - 5 bases Grenadiers (Thiolaz, Le Coq, Lightenhayr, Metzsch, Hundt)

Cavalry Brigade von Krafft - 4 bases medium cav.(32nd Dragoons & Prince John ChevLeg.)

1 heavy foot artillery, 1 medium foot artillery

Northern Army - Brunswick

Advanced Guard Division - Blücher

Brigade von Oswald - 4 bases fusilers

Brigade Blucher - 6 bases Hussars

Brigade Irwing - 3 bases Dragoons

1 light horse artillery

1st Division - Frederick (Prince of Orange)

Ferdinand line regiment - 3 bases

Puttkammer line regiment - 3 bases

Mollendorf line regiment - 3 bases

Wartensleben line regiment - 3 bases

Rheinbaben grenadiers - 1 base

Knebel Grenadiers - 1 base

Life Guard Brigade - 4 bases (Guard Cav)

1 medium foot artillery

2nd Division - Wartensleben

Renouard line regiment - 3 bases

Kleist line regiment - 3 bases

Luneburg line regiment - 3 bases

Ferdinand line regiment - 3 bases

Hanstein Grenadiers - 2 bases

Alt-Braun Grenadiers - 1 base

Brigade Quitzow - 4 bases Cuirassier

1 medium foot artillery

1 light horse artillery

3rd Division - von Schmettau

Prince Henry line regiment - 3 bases

Alvensleben line regiment - 3 bases

Malschitsky line regiment - 3 bases

Schimonski line regiment - 3 bases

Schack Grenadiers - 2 bases

Kraft Grenadiers - 2 bases

Brigade von Irwing - 3 bases Dragoons

Brigade von Bunting - 3 bases Cuirassier

2 medium foot artillery


Reserve Corps - Kalkreuth

1st Division - Kuhnheim

Brigade von Pletz - 4 bases Gd & Gren

Brigade von Hirschfeld - 4 bases Gd & Gren

Garde du Corps Cavalry - 3 bases

Beeren Cuirassier - 2 bases

1 medium foot artillery

2nd Division - von Arnim

Grenadier Brigade von Malschitsky - 3 bases

Grenadier Brigade von Zenge - 3 bases

Zenge Musketeer regiment - 3 bases

Arnim Musketeer regiment - 3 bases

Pirch Musketeer regiment - 3 bases

1 medium foot artillery

 
  Copyright © 1996-2003 by The War Times Journal at www.wtj.com. All rights reserved.
All games shown here may be freely downloaded for personal use only. Not for resale or any other commercial venture not authorized by The War Times Journal.